View CfT Workspace
CfT: FW106 M and E Contractor Framework
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- FW106 M and E Contractor Framework
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1249
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- NEW FW106 RECORD TO ALLOW ALL SUPPLIERS WHO WERE SUCCESSFUL FROM THE ORIGINAL TENDER EXERCISE (ORIGINAL DESCRIPTION TEXT BELOW) TO BE AVAILABLE FOR INVITATION TO MINI COMPETITIONS. Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. The objectives of this Framework are to deliver the following: • Excellent health, safety and environment performance through proactive leadership and innovation • High-quality Mechanical and Electrical projects and services • An open, collaborative approach to delivery between Supplier and Client organisations • Value for money and efficiencies over the life of the Framework • Leave a positive legacy for the Public Transport Industry in Northern Ireland Upon appointment to the Framework, the Supplier and Client teams will work collaboratively to further develop these objectives and jointly define methods of measuring if benefits have been achieved. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework Agreement Type:
- Closed Type Framework Agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 26/08/2029 00:00
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45310000-Electrical installation work
45330000-Plumbing and sanitary works
45350000-Mechanical installations - Contact Point:
- denise.gordon@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 20/10/2025 15:45
- End of clarification period:
- 20/10/2025 15:45
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 20/10/2025 16:15
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/10/2025 15:24