View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-1027 - Professional Services for NISEP Solar Systems- Electrical Inspections

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
P-1027 - Professional Services for NISEP Solar Systems- Electrical Inspections
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-2341
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
NIHE require a suitably qualified and competent professional services provider to carry out final inspections and customer satisfaction checks, following agreement with NIHE on the inspection format, pre-checks, and site/completion documentation. For further information please see tender documents.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Financial
CPV Codes:
71630000-Technical inspection and testing services
71315200-Building consultancy services
71314100-Electrical services
51110000-Installation services of electrical equipment
71315000-Building services
Contact Point:
stephen1.lunn@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
8000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
06/11/2025 15:00
End of clarification period:
30/10/2025 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
06/11/2025 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
16/10/2025 12:17