View CfT Workspace

CfT: T133 – High Voltage and Associated Low Voltage Equipment (Supply, Design and Maintenance)

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
T133 – High Voltage and Associated Low Voltage Equipment (Supply, Design and Maintenance)
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-1182
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
NI Water wishes to appoint a contractor to provide M and E Services with a maintenance, repair, replacement equipment, spare parts and associated support service for the full range of manufacturer’s high voltage and associated low voltage equipment currently within NI Water’s asset base. The contractor will be responsible for providing the necessary skilled and unskilled labour together with the materials to carry out the work in accordance with the Specification, statutory regulations and to the satisfaction of NI Water.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Maintenance and repair services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
50000000-Repair and maintenance services
71314100-Electrical services
45315400-High voltage installation work
50532000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
3950000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/11/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
14/11/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
28/11/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
No
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
4 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
17/10/2025 12:00
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
01/04/2026 12:09