View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN25044 Fire Risk Assessor
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN25044 Fire Risk Assessor
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-421
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland wish to engage the services of two suitably experienced and competent service providers to carry out Fire Risk Assessments (FRAs), provide fire safety advice, fire strategies and carry out ad-hoc fire safety investigations in accordance with the Group’s legislative, policy and procedural obligations.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71630000-Technical inspection and testing services
71313410-Risk or hazard assessment for construction
71317100-Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
71315400-Building-inspection services - Contact Point:
- Etenders messaging portal
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/11/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/11/2025 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/11/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- North
- Lot Name(2)
- South
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/10/2025 16:20
- Link to Notices:
- 2025/S 000-065690