View CfT Workspace
CfT: The Supply and Installation of Gym Equipment for South Lake Leisure Centre
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- The Supply and Installation of Gym Equipment for South Lake Leisure Centre
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-907
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- South Lake Leisure Centre (SLLC) is Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Councils (ABC) largest capital project to date. The £39 million investment provided a once-in-a-generation opportunity to dramatically enhance the quality of health and leisure provision within the Borough, providing access for everyone to the best leisure facilities. The Leisure Centre opened in 2020 and boasts a 1000 square metre fully equipped gym facility. The centre is expanding the gym facilities due to high demand from SLLC’s 1 million annual visitors.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 37442500-Fitness weights
37440000-Fitness equipments
37400000-Sports goods and equipment
51121000-Installation services of fitness equipment - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/11/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/10/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/11/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 13/10/2025 16:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 28/04/2026 12:11