View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3254 Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3254 Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1238
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver comprehensive cash processing and corporate banking services that will enable Translink to efficiently manage its financial operations, cashflow requirements and investment activities. This opportunity comprises of 2 lots; Lot 1: Corporate Banking Services and Lot 2: Cash Processing Services. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 66000000-Financial and insurance services
66100000-Banking and investment services
66110000-Banking services
66112000-Deposit services - Contact Point:
- procurement@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/11/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/11/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/11/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Corporate Banking Services
- Lot Name(2)
- Cash Processing Services
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 13/10/2025 09:45
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/12/2025 10:37