View CfT Workspace

CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Minor External Works

Buyer Organisation:
Ards and North Down Borough Council
Title:
ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Minor External Works
CfT CA Unique ID:
AND-372
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of Minor External Works. There are two Lots within this tender, the Lots are identified in Appendix 1 - Lot Areas. Lot 1 – Northern Area and Lot 2 – Southern Area
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45100000-Site preparation work
45340000-Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
45112500-Earthmoving work
45111240-Ground-drainage work
Contact Point:
procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN09
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
06/11/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
03/11/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
06/11/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
2
Lot Name(1)
Northern Area
Lot Name(2)
Southern Area
Tenders For Lots:
All Lots
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
10/10/2025 10:04
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
27/02/2026 08:07