View CfT Workspace
CfT: Resurfacing Works at Newline Recycling Yard, Lurgan
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Resurfacing Works at Newline Recycling Yard, Lurgan
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-904
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the remediation and resurfacing works at Lurgan Newline Recycling Yard in the ABC Council borough. The contract is to include repairing to noted concrete areas, priming of exposed reinforcement with a corrosion protection system, application of cementitious coating, installation of new expansion joints, the installation of new bollards, new line markings, installation of a new access stairs, a new modular rubber speed bump and skid plates, as outlined in the Tender Documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45262330-Concrete repair work
45233251-Resurfacing works
45113000-Siteworks - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 200000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/10/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 08/10/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/10/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/09/2025 14:45
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 07/11/2025 15:36