View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3326 - Supply and Maintenance of Body Worn Cameras, Accessories and Cloud Solutions
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3326 - Supply and Maintenance of Body Worn Cameras, Accessories and Cloud Solutions
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1233
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink seeks to appoint a single supplier framework to support the supply of Body Worn cameras accessories and associated cloud evidence management system. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework Agreement Type:
- Open Type Framework Agreement
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 11/01/2031 00:00
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 35125300-Security cameras
35120000-Surveillance and security systems and devices - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/11/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 07/11/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/11/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/10/2025 09:05