View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25-133HCO Templemore Lands - Preliminary Market Engagement
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T25-133HCO Templemore Lands - Preliminary Market Engagement
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-933
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council intend to commence a robust, credible and transparent preliminary market engagement exercise to develop a deliverable and affordable option for the Sale (Disposal) of Lands (Buncrana Road) in order to achieve a successful contract award by February 2026. The purpose of this preliminary market engagement (PME) is to gather insights and feedback from the market to inform the development of the procurement strategy and specification for the Sale (Disposal) of Lands (Buncrana Road) as well as assisting Derry City and Strabane District Council to ensure that the most efficient and effective methods of procurement are considered. All completed questionnaires must be submitted via eTenders messaging by 12noon 14th November 2025, no other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Technical
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45000000-Construction work
45110000-Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
45111000-Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
45210000-Building construction work - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/11/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 07/11/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/11/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/10/2025 12:51