View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-1055 - Works to Cuchulainn, Eithne + Whincroft HRRBS

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
P-1055 - Works to Cuchulainn, Eithne + Whincroft HRRBS
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-2308
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
NIHE require a Supplier to carry out works to Cuchulainn, Eithne + Whincroft HRRBS.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
45210000-Building construction work
45000000-Construction work
44212381-Cladding
45262650-Cladding works
45211340-Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Contact Point:
gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
95000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
03/10/2025 15:00
End of clarification period:
26/09/2025 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
03/10/2025 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
5 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
12/09/2025 15:06
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
04/12/2025 08:27