View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25-129ENV Supply and Delivery of Flatbed Transporter
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T25-129ENV Supply and Delivery of Flatbed Transporter
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-925
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council wish to appoint companies with the necessary experience, capabilities and infrastructure to supply, deliver and support the following Fleet Assets: 2 no. New 7,500kg MAM Flatbed Transporter with Powered Ramp. All vehicles to be delivered to specification, fully fuelled, Pre-Delivery Inspected and with a complete set of replacement Original Equipment filters. Final acceptance of all vehicles shall be based on an inspection carried out by Derry City and Strabane District Council Transport Manager or designate. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 34100000-Motor vehicles
34130000-Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
34134000-Flatbed and Tipper trucks - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/10/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/09/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/10/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/09/2025 12:30
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/02/2026 12:57