View CfT Workspace

CfT: T135- Media Monitoring Services

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
T135- Media Monitoring Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-1166
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
This contract is for the provision of media monitoring services. Please refer to specification for further detail.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
73200000-Research and development consultancy services
79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79300000-Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79900000-Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
27/10/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
22/10/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
No
Tenders Opening Date:
27/10/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/10/2025 16:01
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
14/11/2025 14:56