View CfT Workspace
CfT: T142 - Internal Audit Resource (RFI)
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T142 - Internal Audit Resource (RFI)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1165
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Provision of Internal Audit Resources The scope includes the following services: • General Audit resource to provide assistance on general (non-IT) audits. This includes resources at Senior Manager, Manager, Assistant Manager/Lead Auditor, Auditor and Junior Auditor levels; • Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) - the following represent expected known areas of SME involvement: - Artificial Intelligence - ESG - Climate Change / Sustainability - Data Analytics - Investigation / Forensic specialist - Water Industry Specialist - Human Capital • IT / Cyber Audit Resource This includes resources at IT/Cyber Manager/Senior Manager, IT/Cyber Consultant levels.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Technical
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79212000-Auditing services
79212100-Financial auditing services
79212200-Internal audit services
79200000-Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
79210000-Accounting and auditing services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/09/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/09/2025 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/09/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/09/2025 14:06