View CfT Workspace
CfT: T108 - Provision of Winter Gritting Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T108 - Provision of Winter Gritting Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1164
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- This contract is to carry out site Winter Gritting Services at Northern Ireland Water and Northern Ireland Water Alpha sites across Northern Ireland.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- Yes
- Special Regime Contract Type:
- Utilities Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34144440-Gritter vehicles
34144420-Salt spreaders
34927100-Road salt
34143000-Winter-maintenance vehicles
45233141-Road-maintenance works
15981310-Ice
15981320-Snow
90620000-Snow-clearing services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 272076
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/09/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/09/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2025 15:14
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 24/11/2025 09:46