View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25-107BUS Digital Enabling Infrastructure
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T25-107BUS Digital Enabling Infrastructure
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-917
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy team to provide strategic advisory and technical expertise to develop an Outline Business Case (OBC) for the Digital Enabling Infrastructure and Internet of Things (IoT) Pilots elements of the Smart Derry Strabane Programme. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 72221000-Business analysis consultancy services
79411000-General management consultancy services
73220000-Development consultancy services
73200000-Research and development consultancy services
79400000-Business and management consultancy and related services - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/10/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/09/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/10/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2025 10:52
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 02/02/2026 13:42