View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25-048ENV Summer and Winter Bedding 2026
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T25-048ENV Summer and Winter Bedding 2026
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-916
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council invites tenders for the supply and delivery of high quality Summer Bedding plants for use in the Council area during 2026. This tender will take the form of 3 lots as detailed below. Contractors are invited to tender for one, any or all of the job lots but must be able to carry out all and any works outlined within said lots. The contractor will be required to deliver all plants to nominated points throughout the District and timeliness of delivery is crucial. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 03100000-Agricultural and horticultural products
03451100-Bedding plants
03120000-Horticultural and nursery products
03121000-Horticultural products - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/10/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/09/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/10/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Supply of Summer Bedding
- Lot Name(2)
- Delivery of planted Hanging Baskets and Barrier Planters
- Lot Name(3)
- Supply of Spring Bedding
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2025 10:14
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/12/2025 12:24