View CfT Workspace
CfT: Tender for Vending Provision at Facilities in Mid Ulster District Council
- Buyer Organisation:
- Mid Ulster District Council
- Title:
- Tender for Vending Provision at Facilities in Mid Ulster District Council
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- MUDC-463
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Mid Ulster District Council seeks tenders for the Supply of Vending Services on premises owned and managed by Mid Ulster District Council, in the following locations, for the next 2 years with opportunity for 2 x 1-year extensions up to a maximum of 4 years in total (to include initial 2-year period): • The Burnavon, Burn Rd, Cookstown BT80 8DN • Hill of The O’Neill and Ranfurly House, 26 Market Square, Dungannon BT70 1AB • Dungannon Leisure Centre Circular Rd, Dungannon BT71 6BH • Mid Ulster Sports Arena, Tullywiggan Rd, Cookstown BT80 8SD • Meadowbank Sports Arena, Ballyronan Rd, Magherafelt BT45 6EH • Maghera Leisure Centre, Coleraine Rd, Maghera BT46 5BN • Moneymore Recreation Centre, Moneyhaw Rd, Moneymore, Magherafelt BT45 7XJ • Gortgonis Recreation Centre (currently closed),Gortgonis Road, Coalisland BT71 4SG • Fairhill (seasonal April-September), Fairhill Road, Cookstown, BT80 8DE • Tobermore Golf Centre, Maghera Rd, Tobermore, Magherafelt BT45 5QB • Round Lake Caravan Park (seasonal), Round Lake Park, Murley Road, Fivemiletown, BT75 0QS • Dungannon Council Offices, Circular Road, Dungannon, BT71 6DT • Cookstown Council Offices, Burn Road, Cookstown, BT80 8DT • Magherafelt Council Offices, Ballyronan Road, Magherafelt, BT45 6EN
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- Yes
- Special Regime Contract Type:
- Concession Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 42933000-Vending machines
42933300-Automatic goods-vending machines
15894400-Snacks
15894500-Vending-machine ingredients
55500000-Canteen and catering services - Contact Point:
- tenders@midulstercouncil.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN UKN0 UKN0B
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/09/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/09/2025 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/09/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2025 17:07
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 01/05/2026 10:49