View CfT Workspace
CfT: T115 - Legal Services PSQ
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T115 - Legal Services PSQ
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1157
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- This is a PSQ for legal services. Please refer to specification for further information.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79100000-Legal services
79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 12000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/09/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/09/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- The provision of strategic advice on frequently highly complex issues across Regulation and Compliance, Procurement, PPP, Pensions, Environmental and Health and Safety, Corporate and Commercial, Employment and Litigation
- Lot Name(2)
- The provision of advice across Procurement, Environmental and Health and Safety, Corporate and Commercial, Employment Litigation, Property and Planning, Regulation and Compliance, Pensions and PPP
- Lot Name(3)
- The provision of advice in relation to Public Liability Claims, Employer's Liability Claims, Debt Recovery, Uninsured Loss Recovery, Defence and Prosecution of Criminal Offences, Environmental and Health and Safety and Lands Tribunal, Employment Litigation
- Tenders For Lots:
- One Lot Only
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/08/2025 12:55