View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN24205 - Cleaning and Waste Management - Pre Market Engagement
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN24205 - Cleaning and Waste Management - Pre Market Engagement
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-407
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- *Pre Market Engagement* Choice Housing Ireland are currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to establish a contract with suitably qualified contractor for the provision of office and scheme cleaning works and waste management services. Requirements include: Cleaning services • General Needs, Sheltered and Supported Housing Developments – Duties include cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways and paths. • Office cleaning. Waste services • Waste/bin store area upkeep, tidiness and general hygiene management. • Bin presentation and return for council removal. • Ad-hoc waste services to include removal of bulk items. • Industrial cleaning services. Prior to initiating the procurement Choice wish to establish the level of market interest in participating in the procurement process.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Building-cleaning services and property management services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 90919200-Office cleaning services
90610000-Street-cleaning and sweeping services
90600000-Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
90911200-Building-cleaning services
90611000-Street-cleaning services
90000000-Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
90900000-Cleaning and sanitation services
90911000-Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
90911100-Accommodation cleaning services
90918000-Bin-cleaning services
90513000-Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
34928480-Waste and rubbish containers and bins
42320000-Waste incinerators
90500000-Refuse and waste related services
90533000-Waste-tip management services - Contact Point:
- Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 9600000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 22/08/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/08/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 22/08/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/08/2025 15:07
- Link to Notices:
- 2025/S 000-048089