View CfT Workspace
CfT: CAT-25-008 Water Coolers and Associated Items
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- CAT-25-008 Water Coolers and Associated Items
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-4902
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The EA invites tenders for the Contract CAT-25-008 Water Coolers and Associated Items. The Contract is divided into two Lots as follows: • Lot 1 Bottle Fed Water Coolers and Associated Items and Lot 2 Mains Fed Water Coolers and Associated Items. A maximum of 1 Contractor will be awarded a place on each Lot. Tenderers may bid for and be appointed to one or more Lots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 31141000-Water coolers
15981100-Still mineral water
41110000-Drinking water
15981000-Mineral water - Contact Point:
- catering.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/09/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/08/2025 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/09/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 – Bottle Fed Water Coolers and Associated Items
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 – Mains Fed Water Coolers and Associated Items
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/08/2025 16:55
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 20/11/2025 10:15