View CfT Workspace

CfT: PRN25065 Draperstown Area Land Design and Build

Buyer Organisation:
Choice Housing
Title:
PRN25065 Draperstown Area Land Design and Build
CfT CA Unique ID:
CH-403
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Choice Housing seeks to appoint Developer(s) to provide Competitive Land, Design and Build works opportunities in the Draperstown area to deliver social housing projects as part of the Social Housing Development Programme (SHDP). This will include the supply of land and design and construction of properties to meet the Department for Communities’ Housing Association Guide and statutory requirements (e.g. Planning Permission, Building Control approval), as well as adhering to Choice Housing’s Design Requirements guide, Employer’s Requirements and performance specifications.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45210000-Building construction work
45211300-Houses construction work
71240000-Architectural, engineering and planning services
71250000-Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71220000-Architectural design services
71200000-Architectural and related services
Contact Point:
corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
3000000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
11/11/2025 15:00
End of clarification period:
24/10/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
11/11/2025 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
18 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
19/08/2025 10:07
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
06/02/2026 10:22