View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1225
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations. This will be a 3-year contract with extensions of up to 24 months. The anticipated Contract Start Date is November 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- Yes
- Special Regime Contract Type:
- Utilities Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34000000-Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
34900000-Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts - Contact Point:
- michael.kerr@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/09/2025 13:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/09/2025 13:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/09/2025 13:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/09/2025 14:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/11/2025 13:18