View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN25067 Antrim Area Land Design and Build
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN25067 Antrim Area Land Design and Build
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-401
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Choice Housing seeks to appoint Developer(s) to provide Competitive Land, Design and Build works opportunities in the Antrim area to deliver social housing projects as part of the Social Housing Development Programme (SHDP) . This will include the supply of land and design and construction of properties to meet the Department for Communities’ Housing Association Guide and statutory requirements (e.g. Planning Permission, Building Control approval), as well as adhering to Choice Housing’s Design Requirements guide, Employer’s Requirements and performance specifications.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45210000-Building construction work
45211300-Houses construction work
71240000-Architectural, engineering and planning services
71250000-Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71220000-Architectural design services
71200000-Architectural and related services - Contact Point:
- corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 6000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/11/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 17/10/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/11/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 18 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/08/2025 14:40
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 06/02/2026 11:00