View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1224
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink is seeking a supplier for the provision of Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards. All smartcards to be printed as part of this contract will be non-personalised Mifare 1K Classic. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 22000000-Printed matter and related products
22455000-ID cards
22450000-Security-type printed matter - Contact Point:
- procurement@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/09/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/09/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/09/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/08/2025 12:50
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/11/2025 09:25