View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25/26-004 Design Team For Proposed Changing Rooms At Aghalee Playing Fields and Seycon Park
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T25/26-004 Design Team For Proposed Changing Rooms At Aghalee Playing Fields and Seycon Park
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-818
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Procurement of a Design Team for Proposed Changing Rooms At Aghalee Playing Fields and Seycon Park. The contract will be awarded in 4 lots. More details can be found in the tender documentation provided.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79415200-Design consultancy services
71320000-Engineering design services
71340000-Integrated engineering services - Contact Point:
- Kathryn.Cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0E
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/08/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/08/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/08/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 4
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Mechanical and Electrical Consultants
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Principal Designer
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 Quantity Surveyor
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 Structural Civil Engineer
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 33 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/07/2025 16:52