View CfT Workspace
CfT: EDR-25-005 Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- EDR-25-005 Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-4877
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- EDR-25-005 Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Education and vocational education services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 80000000-Education and training services
80530000-Vocational training services - Contact Point:
- educationresource.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 662000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/08/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/08/2025 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/08/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/07/2025 17:13
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 18/06/2026 09:37