View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Arboricultural Services in Armagh, Dromore, Lurgan and Portadown
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Provision of Arboricultural Services in Armagh, Dromore, Lurgan and Portadown
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-894
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the provision of Arboricultural Services in Armagh, Dromore, Lurgan and Portadown. It is essential that any tree work undertaken is of the highest quality, completed within the specified timeframe and carried out by operators that are experienced, skilled and take into account the needs of local people while completing the works specified.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 77211400-Tree-cutting services
77211500-Tree-maintenance services
77340000-Tree pruning and hedge trimming
77341000-Tree pruning - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 01/09/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/08/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 01/09/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/08/2025 16:28