View CfT Workspace
CfT: Major Adaptation Works at 51 Vianstown Road, Downpatrick, BT30 8AA
- Buyer Organisation:
- Triangle Housing
- Title:
- Major Adaptation Works at 51 Vianstown Road, Downpatrick, BT30 8AA
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- THA-85
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Triangle Housing Association wishes to engage a qualified and suitable contractor to undertake Major Adaptation and associated Works 51 Vianstown Road, Downpatrick, BT30 8AA. It is intended that the contract length is for 8 Weeks with no further extension.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45453100-Refurbishment work
45000000-Construction work - Contact Point:
- alan.crilly@trianglehousing.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 70000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/08/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/07/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/08/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 18/07/2025 12:04