View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN25043 Killynure Green Winter gardens (PF23-044)
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN25043 Killynure Green Winter gardens (PF23-044)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-397
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Choice wish to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to complete works to stop water ingress and condensation along with extensive redecoration works. Please read tender documents for full description of the works.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45442120-Painting and protective-coating work of structures
45442110-Painting work of buildings
45442180-Repainting work
45421132-Installation of windows
45421130-Installation of doors and windows
45421100-Installation of doors and windows and related components
45452100-Blast cleaning work for building exteriors
45452000-Exterior cleaning work for buildings
45440000-Painting and glazing work
45441000-Glazing work - Contact Point:
- Etenders messaging portal
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 16/01/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/11/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 16/01/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/10/2025 11:43
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/03/2026 16:28