View CfT Workspace
CfT: T126 - Cyber Assurance Auditor
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T126 - Cyber Assurance Auditor
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1148
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- This contract is for a cyber assurance auditor. Please refer to specification for further details.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72300000-Data services
72500000-Computer-related services
72600000-Computer support and consultancy services
72800000-Computer audit and testing services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 31/07/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 29/07/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 31/07/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/07/2025 16:22
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/06/2026 11:12