View CfT Workspace

CfT: P0881 - Supply and Delivery of Ready Mix Concrete Products

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
P0881 - Supply and Delivery of Ready Mix Concrete Products
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-2289
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of ready mix concrete products as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
44114100-Ready-mixed concrete
Contact Point:
becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
29000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
15/07/2025 15:00
End of clarification period:
08/07/2025 00:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
15/07/2025 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/07/2025 15:10
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
27/08/2025 11:29