View CfT Workspace

CfT: SO6022615M - Maintenance of Low Temperature Hot Water Boilers and Associated Plant (Retendered)

Buyer Organisation:
Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate
Title:
SO6022615M - Maintenance of Low Temperature Hot Water Boilers and Associated Plant (Retendered)
CfT CA Unique ID:
DoH HE-875
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Tenders are required for Maintenance of Low Temperature Hot Water Boilers and Associated Plant in the Southern Health and Social Care Trust - PRICE FIXED FOR 12 MONTHS. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – MECHANICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system *Please refer to the Qualification Requirements document in the CfT documents area.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
45000000-Construction work
Contact Point:
Construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
55000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
18/07/2025 15:00
End of clarification period:
18/07/2025 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
18/07/2025 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
12 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/07/2025 16:07