View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25-090BUS Design Support Tender
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T25-090BUS Design Support Tender
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-897
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) requires a suitable company or companies to provide design support, creation of specified marketing collateral and management of print / production. The successful company will have a firm understanding of the specific requirements in appealing to a council user groups/citizenry. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Advertising services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79415200-Design consultancy services
79933000-Design support services
79810000-Printing services - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 01/08/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 18/07/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 01/08/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/07/2025 14:13
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 07/10/2025 10:40