View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-0408 Asbestos Surveying and Associated Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P-0408 Asbestos Surveying and Associated Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2288
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The objective of the procurement is to successfully procure suitably qualified competent professional services teams to provide asbestos surveys and analytical support which will ensure the NIHE meets its landlord obligations to manage asbestos. The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent persons to provide asbestos surveys and provide analytical services to Housing Executive’s properties across the whole of Northern Ireland. The properties are a combination of the following: - • Domestic Properties • Internal and external common parts (including landings, hallways, lift shafts, plant rooms, stores , roof voids , land, refuse chambers); • Managed leasehold Properties; • Commercial Properties; • Hostel accommodation • Community lets • Private/ other social landlord Properties • Garages • Business premises, stores and offices, including the Employers Direct Labour Organisation’s depots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71600000-Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
71900000-Laboratory services
71315100-Building-fabric consultancy services
71610000-Composition and purity testing and analysis services
71621000-Technical analysis or consultancy services - Contact Point:
- cprocurement@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 10536394
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 07/08/2025 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 08/08/2025 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 29/07/2025 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 07/08/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - BELFAST REGION
- Lot Name(2)
- LOT 2 - NORTH REGION
- Lot Name(3)
- LOT 3 - SOUTH REGION
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/06/2025 13:35
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/12/2025 14:04