View CfT Workspace

CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028

Buyer Organisation:
Ards and North Down Borough Council
Title:
ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028
CfT CA Unique ID:
AND-354
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
The Council has identified a need for the following requirement; Ards and North Down PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028. The scheme aims to reduce crime and the fear of crime amongst victims of domestic violence, hate crime and burglary who are residents of Ards and North Down Council area through the implementation of a 4-tier home security scheme. The scheme, through appropriate professional referrals, will support vulnerable victims including victims of burglary, domestic violence, the elderly, hate crimes and persons with disabilities through the delivery of home security assessments leading to crime prevention advice and the supply/fitting of home security equipment. ***PLEASE NOTE, this is a re-issued tender. The original tender process was abandoned and the tender documentation has now been revised to include a number of improvements and amendments. Tenderers must satisfy themselves that they have read and understood all tender documentation within this opportunity before submitting their response***.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
79710000-Security services
35121000-Security equipment
Contact Point:
procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN09
Estimated value (GBP):
87500
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/07/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
23/07/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
28/07/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
6 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
30/06/2025 10:58
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
08/10/2025 14:31