View CfT Workspace

CfT: T118 - Voice of the Customer

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
T118 - Voice of the Customer
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-1137
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
NI Water is seeking a solution that will survey our customer satisfaction by gathering customer feedback in real time and displaying this on clear dashboards - Please refer to Appendix 1 Specification for further details
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72100000-Hardware consultancy services
72200000-Software programming and consultancy services
72300000-Data services
72400000-Internet services
72500000-Computer-related services
72600000-Computer support and consultancy services
72700000-Computer network services
72800000-Computer audit and testing services
72900000-Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
12/06/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
10/06/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
No
Tenders Opening Date:
12/06/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
29/05/2025 17:42
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
16/06/2026 12:13