View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1045 - Reconfiguration and Refresh of Office Accommodation
- Buyer Organisation:
- Co-Ownership Housing
- Title:
- T1045 - Reconfiguration and Refresh of Office Accommodation
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Co-Ownership Housing-46
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Co-Ownership wishes to establish a contract for the supply and design of some office re-configuration and associated furniture and redecoration of same
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79931000-Interior decorating services
39130000-Office furniture - Contact Point:
- twatson@co-ownership.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 70000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/06/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 20/06/2025 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/06/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 30/05/2025 16:36