View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3257 Claims Legal Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3257 Claims Legal Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1204
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink wishes to appoint on an ‘Ad Hoc basis’ an experienced Public Transport Lawyer who has Public Transport experience (i.e.: Bus/Rail) within the last 3 years (minimum), based and practising in N Ireland and holds valid practicing certificates issued by the Law Society of Northern Ireland, to provide advice in relation to Motor / Liability / Miscellaneous Advice with effect from 01 October 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Legal services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79100000-Legal services
79110000-Legal advisory and representation services
79111000-Legal advisory services
79112000-Legal representation services
79140000-Legal advisory and information services - Contact Point:
- etni@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/07/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/06/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/07/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/06/2025 09:29
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 22/09/2025 08:45