View CfT Workspace
CfT: P0508 Supply and Delivery of Herbicides
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P0508 Supply and Delivery of Herbicides
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2272
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires a Contractor to supply and deliver herbicides as described within the tender documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 24453000-Herbicides
- Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 95000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/06/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/06/2025 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/06/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/05/2025 10:33
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 09/07/2025 11:34