View CfT Workspace
CfT: External Improvement Works to Clock Tower, Old Town Hall, Banbridge
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- External Improvement Works to Clock Tower, Old Town Hall, Banbridge
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-888
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The construction activities associated with this project includes the full strip out of the external render, render board, leadwork, timberwork, numerals, and clock hands to the clocktower. Proposed works are to include for, but not limited to; new render board, new render, new leadwork, new timberwork, refurbish numerals and clock hands, clean polycarbonate clock face and redecorate copper clockface.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45454100-Restoration work
45262510-Stonework
45260000-Roof works and other special trade construction works - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/06/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/06/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/06/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/05/2025 18:16
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/09/2025 10:19