View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3249 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Replacement Soft Furnishings
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3249 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Replacement Soft Furnishings
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1202
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) is seeking a competent contractor to provide replacement SOFT FURNISHINGS for our fleet of Enterprise Train carriages. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 34631300-Rolling-stock seats
39111000-Seats
50224100-Reconditioning services of rolling stock seats - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0 UKN06
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 150000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/06/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/06/2025 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/06/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/06/2025 09:57
- Link to Notices:
- 2024/S 000-036549