View CfT Workspace

CfT: Pre Market Engagement - Property Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005

Buyer Organisation:
Translink
Title:
Pre Market Engagement - Property Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005
CfT CA Unique ID:
TLK-1200
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Translink is seeking to appoint a professional advisor to review, audit and appeal as appropriate the property Net Annual Values for Ulsterbus/Metro, NI Railways and NITHC commercial properties. The aim of this pre-Market Engagement is to afford interested Suppliers an opportunity to identify points that would be useful for Translink to consider in structing a future tender opportunity to ensure the awarded contract is based on an approach that will meet Translink's needs. Please note, this is not a call for tender and is no indication of the Procurement process to follow
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Technical
Special Regime Contract:
Yes
Special Regime Contract Type:
Utilities Contract
CPV Codes:
70000000-Real estate services
70332100-Land management services
79419000-Evaluation consultancy services
Contact Point:
denise.gordon@translink.co.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
02/06/2025 15:00
End of clarification period:
02/06/2025 09:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
02/06/2025 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
1 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
19/05/2025 16:24
Contract Award Date:
11/01/2026 17:00
Date Accepted by Contractor:
30/01/2026 17:00