View CfT Workspace
CfT: Appointment of ICT for Lurgan Linkages Scheme
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Appointment of ICT for Lurgan Linkages Scheme
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-886
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the detailed designs of 2 laneways in Lurgan - Black’s Court and Moore’s Lane. Further information attached in Tender Pack.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71541000-Construction project management services
71324000-Quantity surveying services
71311000-Civil engineering consultancy services
71312000-Structural engineering consultancy services
71420000-Landscape architectural services
71321000-Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/03/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/03/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/03/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/02/2026 13:01
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 28/04/2026 15:36