View CfT Workspace
CfT: T25-068BUS Mimecast Email Security Renewal
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T25-068BUS Mimecast Email Security Renewal
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-870
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) currently have a subscription with Mimecast which is due to expire in July 2025. Council are looking for renewal costs for the next 3 years. Cyber threat is a serious concern of Council, and we have been using Mimecast for the past 8 years to protect the network from threats that are sent via email, DCSDC are using Office365 and continue to need the Mimecast service to protect our email system. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72200000-Software programming and consultancy services
72230000-Custom software development services
72540000-Computer upgrade services - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/05/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/05/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/05/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/05/2025 17:12
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 23/07/2025 11:21