View CfT Workspace
CfT: CAT-25-006 - Fresh Poultry Products for Education Authority NI
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- CAT-25-006 - Fresh Poultry Products for Education Authority NI
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-4742
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Education Authority invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Fresh Poultry Products. The initial period will be for 20 months from the Start Date (anticipated to be August 2025) with options to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 36 months.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 15112000-Poultry
15000000-Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
15100000-Animal products, meat and meat products
15110000-Meat
15130000-Meat products - Contact Point:
- catering.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/06/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/06/2025 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/06/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 20 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/05/2025 16:50
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/08/2025 15:54