View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3040 Replacement of the RailBAM and WCM systems
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3040 Replacement of the RailBAM and WCM systems
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1187
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink propose to replace the current RailBAM and WCM System hardware with an upgraded digital System. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Rail transport services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
34940000-Railway equipment
35113000-Safety equipment - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0 UKN06
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 800000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/06/2025 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 29/05/2025 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/06/2025 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/05/2025 10:38