View CfT Workspace
CfT: DFI TRAM - MAINTENANCE OF CONSTRUCTION PLANT AND EQUIPMENT
- Buyer Organisation:
- DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)
- Title:
- DFI TRAM - MAINTENANCE OF CONSTRUCTION PLANT AND EQUIPMENT
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DfI TRAM-315
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Department for Infrastructure has a requirement for the servicing and maintenance of construction plant and equipment at the following locations across Northern Ireland. • Ballykeel Workshop, Ballymena, BT42 3HA • Northbrook Workshop, Coleraine, BT52 2JB • Arvalee Workshop, Omagh, BT79 0ND • Silverhill Workshop, Enniskillen, BT74 5JP • Armagh Workshop, Armagh, BT60 1JD • Seagoe Workshop, Craigavon, BT63 5QE
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
- Contact Point:
- tramprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department for Infrastructure
- Participating bodies:
- Department for Infrastructure
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/03/2025 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/03/2025 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/03/2025 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 6
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - DfI TRAM Fleet Unit, Ballykeel Workshop, Ballymena, BT42 3HA
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 - DfI TRAM Fleet Unit, Northbrook Workshop, Coleraine, BT52 2JB
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 - DfI TRAM Fleet Unit, Arvalee Workshop, Omagh, BT79 0ND
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 - DfI TRAM Fleet Unit, Silverhill Workshop, Enniskillen, BT74 5JP
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5 - DfI TRAM Fleet Unit, Armagh Workshop, Armagh, BT60 1JD
- Lot Name(6)
- Lot 6 - DfI TRAM Fleet Unit, Seagoe Workshop, Craigavon, BT63 5QE
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 6
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 21/02/2025 11:29
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/08/2025 09:18