View CfT Workspace

CfT: Supply and Delivery of Sports Pitch Maintenance 2025

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Supply and Delivery of Sports Pitch Maintenance 2025
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-862
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council have a number of grass sports pitches in which high quality end of season maintenance is required. To meet this requirement the scope of the works under this Contract will include the following-ground-breaking, verti-draining, application of top-dressing material, selective herbicide application and direct re-reseeding.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
77320000-Sports fields maintenance services
77314100-Grassing services
77310000-Planting and maintenance services of green areas
92620000-Sport-related services
Contact Point:
procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
02/06/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
26/05/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
02/06/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
12/05/2025 15:44
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
10/07/2025 08:59