View CfT Workspace

CfT: ICT-23-010 Tachograph Analysis Software, Associated Services and Training

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
ICT-23-010 Tachograph Analysis Software, Associated Services and Training
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-3922
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The Education Authority NI (EANI) invites tenderers for the provision of Tachograph Analysis Software, Associated Services and Training.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
60100000-Road transport services
60112000-Public road transport services
80000000-Education and training services
Contact Point:
ict.procure@eani.org.uk
Publish on behalf of:
the Education Authority
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
01/09/2023 15:00
End of clarification period:
01/09/2023 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
01/09/2023 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
11/08/2023 15:23